Appendant Bodies of Masonry
Scottish Rite
Southern Jurisdiction
Deputy in Montana
The Supreme Council
A. & A. S. R. of Freemasonry
David L. Nielsen (5/18)
1170 Mendocino Dr.
Helena, MT 59602
406-442-7347(H)
d.nielsen@bresnan.net
Billings
Personal Rep. & Secretary
William J. McMullin (149)
514 14th St W.
Billings, MT 59102
406-252-4093(H) 406-259-6683(S) 406-256-0659(F)
willie@billingsscottishrite.com
Butte
Personal Rep.
Thomas Vivian (24)
3285 Kossuth St
Butte, MT 59701
406-782-6949(S/F) 406 782-0922(H)
406-490-6505(C)
tomevon816@yahoo.com
Secretary
Paul C. Bebo (33)
415 Elm St
Anaconda, MT 59711
406-782-6949(S/F) 406-563-6140(H)
ptbeb0@msn.com
Great Falls
Co-Personal Rep.
Walter E. Hanstman (34)
PO Box 1855
Great Falls, MT 59403
406-452-2063(S/F) 406-452-2322(H)
Co-Personal Rep.
Earl O’Neil (34)
1115 34th St S.
Great Falls, MT 59405
406-452-2063(S/F)
Secretary
Albert O. Schmidt (58)
1304 13th St S.
Great Falls, MT 59405
406-452-2063(S/F)
gfsrite@bresnan.net
Helena
Personal Rep.
Jeffrey A. Bolstad (3)
1101 University St
Helena, MT 59601
406-449-2545(W)
Norwegian007@msn.com
Secretary
Fred E. Curtis (5)
PO Box 1174
Helena, MT 59624
406-442-4480(S) 406-442-7882(H)
FECMT@aol.com
Livingston
Personal Rep.
John "Thomas" Davis (32)
308 South 6th St
Livingston, MT 59047
406-222-2531(O) 406-222-0740(H)
tomdavis@wispwest.net
Secretary
Douglas N. Hallesy (6)
7208 Clark Way
Bozeman, MT 59715
406-222-1023(S) 406-587-9438(H) 406-799-5908(M)
dhalsc@aol.com
Western Montana
Personal Rep.
Peter C. DeWit, Jr. (13)
2805 Tivoli Way
Missoula, MT 59802
406-728-5836(H)
cpdewit@msn.com
Secretary
Mark King (13)
1650 Jackson Dr
Missoula, MT 59802
406-543-7883(H) 406-543-3835(O)
magicmark4@gmail.com
York Rite Bodies
Grand York Rite of Montana
514 S. Front
Conrad, MT 59425
Grand Secretary
Brad Huffman (80)
PO Box 824
Conrad, MT 59425
406-278-3132(H) 406-271-2237(W) 406-949-1650(C)
mtyork@3rivers.net
Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons
Most Excellent Grand High Priest
John Baber (101)
1745 Ave. C
Billings, MT 59102
406-252-0081 (H)
job59102@bresnan.net
Right Excellent Grand King
George Dengel (98)
PO Box 22
Grass Range, MT 59032
406-428-2245 (H)
georgedengel@grandlodgemontana.org
Grand Council of Cryptic Masons
Most Illustrious Grand Master
James E. Linderman (26)
72 Sunset Dr.
Miles City, MT 59301
406-234-4648 (H)
winger4820025@yahoo.com
Right Illustrious Deputy Grand Master
Don Holland (52)
PO Box 148
Forsyth, MT 59327
406-347-5438 (H)
Grand Commandery
of Knights Templar
Right Eminent Grand Commander
Jim Trowbridge (38)
384 Eagle Lane
Corvallis, MT 59828
406-961-3286 (H)
jetrow@bitterroot.net
Very Eminent Deputy Grand Commander
Thomas Hornung (149)
3555 Clint Rd.
Billings, MT 59105
Shrine of North America
Al Bedoo Shrine Center – Billings
1125 Broadwater Ave
Billings, MT 59102
PO Box 20673
Billings, MT 59104
406-259-4384(O) 406-259-2316(F)
albedoo@mcn.net
Potentate
William Lewis (72)
5050 Old Hwy 10 W
Laurel, MT 59044
406-698-6479 (C)
mab.lewis@qmail.net
Chief Rabban
Richard Paul
PO Box 81124
Billings, MT 59108
406-651-5904 (H)
Recorder
Dave Bergeson (113)
532 Ave B
Billings, MT 59102
406-245-8221(H) 406-259-4384(W)
406-671-8640(C)
neverraisedave@msn.com
Algeria Shrine Center – Helena
15 N. Jackson
Helena, MT 59601
PO Box 1174
Helena, MT 59624
406-442-5305(O) 406-442-5322(F)
mail@algeriashriners.org
Potentate
Raymond Sorensen (89)
PO Box 779
Columbia Falls, MT 59912
480-254-3710 (C)
Chief Rabban
Larry Nielsen
1263 Mustang Rd.
Helena, MT 59601
406-443-5407 (H) 406-459-4507 (C)
algeriapote@hotmail.com
Recorder
Bill Spurzem (5)
36 Cloverview Dr
Helena, MT 59601
406-442-5063(H) 406-431-6505(C)
hlnbill@gmail.com
Bagdad Shrine Center – Butte
314 W. Park
Butte, MT 59701
406 -782-6949
bagdadshrine@hotmail.com
Potentate
William "Bud" Leonard (1)
PO Box 502
Sheridan, MT 59749
406-842-5762 (H) 406-451-1371 (C)
armabudl@3rivers.net
Chief Rabban
Rodney Royer
PO Box 786
Jackson, MT 59736
406-834-3188 (H)
Recorder
Elmer McGhee (14)
6917 S. Frontage Rd.
Deer Lodge, MT 59722
406-846-2852(H)
Grand Chapter of Montana Order of the Eastern Star
Worthy Grand Matron
Margo Hellickson
1401 Pleasant St. Miles City, MT 59301
Phone: 406.234.9699
Worthy Grand Patron
J. Richard Ransdell (34)
3209 5th St. NE Great Falls, MT 59404
Phone: 406.429.7571
Associate Grand Matron
Eleanor Tesch
3022 1st Ave. S Great Falls, MT 59401
Phone: 406.454-1244
Associate Grand Patron
William Stenerson
PO Box 925 Hardin, MT 59034
Phone: 406.665-3732
Grand Secretary
Carol Zehntner
PO Box 330
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645
Phone: 406.547.2288
oesmt@itstriangle.com
State Chapter of Order of
DeMolay for Boys
Executive Officer
Sam Whitehead (105)
3930 Traufer Ave
Helena, MT 59602
406-457-8332(H) 406-439-2334(C)
mtdemolaydad@yahoo.com
New Chapter Development Advisor
Brian Murphy (16136)
618 S. 7th Ave
Bozeman, MT 59715
406-209-4288(C)
murphyworks@mac.com
Job’s Daughters International
Jurisdictional Secretary
Timmie-Lynn Poglajen
Supreme Deputy to Montana
PO Box 21580
Billings, MT 59104
406-860-7493(C)
mtjazzie@bresnan.net
Montana Grand Assembly
International Order of
Rainbow for Girls
Supreme Deputy in Montana
Mrs. Nancy Hopkins
911 Woodland Drive
Bozeman, MT 59718
406-587-9134 (H) 581-0271 (C)
nlbhop@bresnan.net
Daughters of the Nile
Tirzah Temple #3 – Butte
314 West Park Ave
Butte, MT
Queen
Jeanette Flaten
2120 S. Reserve St.
Missoula, MT 59801
406-543-4702
jeanettegolf@msn.com
Recorder
PQ Frances Strodtman-Royer
PO Box 786
Jackson, Montana 59736
rroyer@smtel.com
Bath Zabbia Temple #21 – Billings
1101 Broadwater Ave
Billings, MT 59102
Mailing address
PO Box 21288
Billings, MT 59104
Queen
Beverlee Sveinson
4138 Pine Cove Rd.
Billings, MT 59106
406-670-8006 (H)
bsveinson@aol.com
Recorder
Sharon Logan
1373 Hackamore Trail
Billings, MT 59101
406-259-7222 (H)
bathzabbia21@myusacomm.net
Sapphira Temple #79 – Helena
15 N. Jackson St
Helena, MT 59601
PO Box 96
Helena, MT 59624
Queen
Carol Huston
917 Cannon St.
Helena, MT 59601
406-442-4591
marilynbnagel@msn.com
Recorder
Wilma (Winkie) Grant
430 Paxton Street
Helena, MT 59602
406-495-9553(H)
Masonic Service Association
Hospital Field Representatives
Fort Harrison Veterans Center
William Connor (3)
3160 Baldy Dr
Helena, MT 59602
406-227-7649(H)
Miles City Medical Center
William Gamble (26)
1511 N. Custer
Miles City, MT 59301
406-232-0083(H)
Columbia Falls Veterans Home
Rocky J. Ramey (89)
721 12th Ave W
Columbia Falls, MT 59912
888-434-0055
Masonic Home of Montana
Executive Director
2010 Masonic Home Rd
Helena, MT 59702
406-458-5431
Masonic Home Trustees
Paul D. Martello (3)
(Term Expires 2013)
130 Shelly Rd
Helena, MT 59602
406-458-9859
Marshall A. Gingery (41)
(Term Expires 2012)
2522 Primrose Ln
Helena, MT 59701
David L. Nielsen(5), PGM
(Term Expires 2011)
1170 Mendocino Dr.
Helena, MT 59602
406-442-7347(H)
d.nielsen@bresnan.net
Marc A. McCormick (16)
(Term Expires 2013)
751 Hollibaugh Rd.
Stevensville, MT 59870
OES Liaison (Non-Voting)
Donna Ransdell
3209 56th NE
Great Falls, MT 59404
406-452-2243